High school football is not just another sport in Texas, it's a way of life. So, instead of looking all over the web for your home team, we have all of the Abilene area footballs schedules all in one place.

All games are at 7:30 unless otherwise noted

  • Abilene High Eagles

    8/28 - @ Colleyville Heritage

    9/5 - San Antonio Warren (HOME) 6pm start

    9/11 - @ Cooper (Crosstown Showdown)

    9/18 - @ Bell

    9/25 - Southlake Carroll (HOME)

    10/9 - San Angelo Central (HOME) *

    10/16 - @ Odessa Permian *

    10/23 - Midland Lee (HOME) *

    10/30 - Midland High (HOME) *

    11/6 - @ Odessa High *

    (*) notes district game

  • Cooper Cougars

    8/28 - @ Rider

    9/4 - Vandergrift (HOME)

    9/11 - Abilene High (Crosstown Showdown)

    9/18 - South Grand Praire (HOME)

    9/25 - @ Midland Lee

    10/2 - Amarillo (HOME)

    10/8 - @ Lubbock * 7pm start

    10/16 - Plainview (HOME) *

    10/30 - @ Lubbock Cooper *

    11/6 - San Angelo Lakeview *

    (*) notes district games

  • Wylie Bulldogs

    8/28 - Argyle (HOME)

    9/4 - Burnet (HOME)

    9/11 - @ Graham

    9/18 - @ Birdville

    9/25 - @ Liberty Hill

    10/2 - Vernon (HOME)

    10/16 - @ Brownwood *

    10/23 - Snyder *

    10/30 - @ Big Spring *

    11/6 - Stephenville (HOME) *

    (*) notes district games

  • Clyde Bulldogs

    8/28 - @ Comanche

    9/4 - Eastland (HOME)

    9/11 - @ Holiday

    9/18 - Colorado City (HOME)

    9/25 - @ Wall *

    10/2 - Brady (HOME) *

    10/9 - @ Bangs *

    10/16 - Merkel (HOME) *

    10/30 - @ Early *

    11/6 - Jim Ned (HOME) *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Merkel Badgers

    8/28 - @ Eastland

    9/4 - @ Anson

    9/11 - Stamford (HOME)

    9/18 - Ballinger (HOME)

    9/25 - @ Brady *

    10/2 - Bangs (HOME) *

    10/16 - @ Clyde *

    10/23 - Early (HOME) *

    10/30 - @ Jim Ned *

    11/6 - Wall (HOME) *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Trent Gorillas

    8/28 - Rule (HOME)

    9/4 - @ Panther Creek

    9/11 - @ Paint Rock

    9/18 - Klondike (HOME)

    9/25 - @ Paint Creek

    10/2 - Patton Springs (HOME)

    10/9 - Hermleigh (HOME)

    10/23 - Loraine (HOME) *

    10/30 - @ Moran *

    11/5 - Blackwell (HOME) *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Sweetwater Mustangs

    8/27 - @ Lubbock

    9/4 - Muleshoe (HOME)

    9/11 - @ Breckenridge

    9/18 - @ Snyder

    9/25 - Andrews (HOME)

    10/9 - Fort Stockton (HOME) *

    10/16 - Greenwood (HOME) *

    10/23 - @ Monahans *

    10/30 - Pecos (HOME) *

    11/6 - @ Lamesa *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Jim Ned Indians

    8/28 - Coleman (HOME)

    9/4 - @ Goldthwaite

    9/11 - Anson (HOME)

    9/18 - @ Roscoe

    9/25 - Early (HOME)

    10/9 - @ Wall

    10/16 - Brady (HOME)

    10/23 - @ Bangs

    10/30 - Merkel (HOME)

    11/6 - @ Clyde

    (*) Notes district games

  • Brownwood Lions

    8/28 - @ Gatesville

    9/4 - @ Graham

    9/11 - Liberty Hill (HOME)

    9/18 - @ Alvarado

    9/25 - Burkburnett (HOME) 7pm start

    10/2 - Springtown (HOME)

    10/9 - @ Stephenville *

    10/16 - Wylie (HOME) *

    10/30 - @ Snyder *

    11/6 - Big Springs *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Hawley Bearcats

    8/28 - @ Roscoe

    9/4 - Coleman (HOME)

    9/11 - @ Hamlin

    9/18 - Early (HOME)

    9/25 - @ Colorado City *

    10/9 - Stamford (HOME) *

    10/16 - Anson (HOME) *

    10/23 - @ Windthorst *

    10/30 - Olney (HOME) *

    11/6 - @ Archer City *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Anson Tigers

    8/28 - Hamlin (HOME)

    9/4 - Merkel (HOME)

    9/11 - @ Jim Ned

    9/18 - @ Albany

    9/25 - @ Coleman

    10/9 - Archer City (HOME)

    10/16 - @ Hawley

    10/23 - Stamford (HOME)

    10/30 - Windthorst (HOME)

    11/6 - @ Olney

  • Baird Bears

    8/28 - @ Olney

    9/4 - Menard (HOME)

    9/11 - @ Haskell

    9/18 - Bronte (HOME)

    9/26 - @ Claude

    10/9 - @ Albany *

    10/16 - Perrin-White (HOME) *

    10/23 - Ranger (HOME) *

    10/30 - Cross Plains (HOME) *

    11/6 - @ Santo *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Coleman Bluecats

    8/28 - @ Jim Ned

    9/4 - @ Hawley

    9/11 - Early (HOME)

    9/18 - @ Bangs

    9/25 - Anson (HOME)

    10/9 - @ Post *

    10/16 - Colorado City (HOME) *

    10/23 - @ Stanton *

    10/30 - @ Coahoma *

    11/6 - Ballinger (HOME) *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Colorado City Wolves

    8/28 - Albany (HOME)

    9/4 - @ Crane

    9/11 - @ Brownfield

    9/18 - @ Clyde

    9/25 - Hawley (HOME)

    10/9 - Stanton (HOME) *

    10/16 - @ Coleman *

    10/23 - Ballinger (HOME) *

    10/30 - @ Post *

    11/6 - Coahoma (HOME) *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Ballinger Bearcats

    8/28 - @ Bangs

    9/4 - Brady (HOME)

    9/11 - Winters (HOME)

    9/18 - @ Merkel

    9/25 - @ Crane

    10/9 - Coahoma (HOME) *

    10/16 - Post (HOME) *

    10/23 - @ Colorado City *

    10/30 - Stanton (HOME) *

    11/6 - @ Coleman *

    (*) Notes district games

  • Moran Bulldogs

    8/28 - Brookesmith (HOME)

    9/4 - Cherokee (HOME)

    9/11 - @ Gustine

    9/18 - @ Covington

    9/25 - Rule (HOME)

    10/9 - @ Paint Creek

    10/16 - @ Bryson

    10/22 - @ Blackwell *

    10/30 - Trent (HOME) *

    11/5 - @ Loraine *

    (*) Notes district games